Log in

While we hope that our 2021 productions will take place as planned, the uncertainty surrounding the COVID-19 pandemic means we may have to change our schedule. Thank you for your patience and ongoing support. 

What's On 2021

    • 26 Nov 2021
    • 20:00
    • 05 Dec 2021
    • 14:00
    • Théâtre de Marens, Nyon


    INFORMATION

    Experience the magic and fun of traditional pantomime with our production of Cinderella at Théâtre de Marens 26th November to 5th December. 

    Sure to delight audience members of all ages, join the villagers of Stoneybroke as they sing and dance their way through this classic fairytale.


    PRACTICAL INFO

     MAP

    DATES: 26-28 November and 2-5 December 2021

    PERFORMANCE TIMES:

    Friday 26th November: 19h30
    Saturday 27th 
    November: 16h00

    Sunday 28th November: 11h00, 16h00

    Thursday December 2nd: 19h30
    Friday 
    December 3rd: 19h30

    Saturday December 4th: 11h00, 16h00

    Sunday December 5th: 11h00

    Doors will open 20-30 mins before performance times.

    RUN TIME: approx. 2.5 hours with an interval.

    CAR PARKING:  Car parking at the theatre is limited. Further parking is available at Nyon Hospital.

    TRAINS: The theatre is a 15 min walk from Nyon main station. Trains run every 15-20 mins from Geneva Cornavin with an 18 min journey time.

    BUSES802 or 803 bus from Nyon Station (Direction Petite Prairieto the 'Nyon Hôpital' stop (2 mins). 801 or 802 from Nyon Station (Direction Terre-Bonne) to the 'Nyon, Route du Stand' stop (3 mins).


    CAST

    Fairy G.  Rachel Ash 
    Cinderella  Linda Habib 
    Buttons  Samuel Pasteur 
    Baron Hardup  Robin Martini 
    Grizelda  Nabile Milad 
    Gertrude  Larry Wagner 
    Baroness Hardup  Gisela Schmidt-Martin 
    Prince Charming Sarah Dwidar 
    Dandini  Chelsea Middleton
    Chambers  Gerel Jargalsaikhan 
    Bodget  Caroline Crow 
    Leggett  Jeanette Elsworth 
    Hagon  Liz Matheison / Sera Middleton 

    Chorus:

    Romina Banes, Deborah Besana, Chantal Denton, Nataliya Domnina, Naomi Gillies, Karin Kaminker, Sébastien Miazza, Julia Okada, Céline Peiretti, Abigail Ritaine, Stanley Taylor, Helen Weir

    Junior Chorus:

    Liam Arndt, Sophie Ash, Emily Ash, Olivia Ash, Ilona Assemat, Thea Cartwright, Aoife Coghlan, Evora Cotton, Lola Crow, Saiari Ford, Charlotte Gamez, Emilie Gamez, Maisie McCullough, Kristina Rodriguez-Domnina, Nicole Rodriguez-Domnina, Simi Wadhwa

    PRODUCTION

    Director Liz Williams
    Musical Director Katie Johnson
    Choreographers Karen Ball / Gen Steele
    Children's Choreographer  Fiona Hayward-Bujard
    Stage Manager Jo Beveridge
    Asst Director Wenona Arndt 
    Asst Musical Director
    Linley Bennett
    Asst Children's Choreographers    Cheryl Rooney / Lauren Rooney 
    Construction Manager David Wrigley
    Set Painting John Fox
    Lighting Designer Adam Mathieson
    Asst Lighting Designer Tom Mathieson
    Lighting Derek Mathieson
    Asst Lighting Margaret Mathieson
    Costumes Liz Comstock-Smith 
    Make-up / Hair Jasmyn Granberg Cauchi 
    Props Deborah Hill
    Coach Design and Construction   Susan Bergomi 

CONTACT US 

Address:  10 rue du Pré-de-la-Fontaine, 1217 Meyrin 
Email:  
 

Join our Mailing List

Be among the first to hear about upcoming ticket releases and our latest news.

JOIN NOW

CONTRIBUTE

Donate   ♡ 

Advertise 


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software